fbpx | Phillips Exeter Academy

Faculty

Narrow your results:

Rich Aaronian

Richard S. Aaronian

Instructor in Science
Randy Armstrong

Randy Armstrong

Instructor in Music
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Sami I. Atif

Dean of Multicultural Affairs
Toyin Augustus

Toyin Augustus

Instructor in Physical Education
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Dana G. Barbin

Instructor in Physical Education
Kevin Bartkovich

Kevin G. Bartkovich

Instructor in Mathematics
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Carl R. Benevides

Instructor in Music
Headshot of Eric Bergofsky

Eric S. Bergofsky

Instructor in Mathematics
John Blackwell

John A. Blackwell

Instructor in Science
Director of the Grainger Observatory
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

L Braciale Schneider

Instructor in Art
Dale Braile

Dale Ellen Braile

Instructor in Mathematics
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Joshua D. Breault

Instructor in History
Christina Breen

Christina D. Breen

Instructor in English
Jason BreMiller

Jason M. BreMiller

Instructor in English
Sustainability Education Coordinator
Cameron Brickhouse

Cameron Brickhouse

Instructor in History
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Colleen C. Brockmyre

Instructor in Computer Science
Headshot of Ross.

Ross R. Brodsky

Instructor in Science
Patricia Burke Hickey

P. Burke Hickey

Instructor in English
Jane Cadwell

Jane S. Cadwell

Instructor in English
Headshot of Carol Cahalane.

Carol Cahalane

Dean of Residential Life
Alexa Caldwell

Alexa D. Caldwell

Instructor in History
Tyler Caldwell

Tyler Caldwell

Instructor in English
Megan Campbell

Megan M. Campbell

Instructor in Classical Languages
Sean Campbell

Sean F. Campbell

Instructor in Computer Science
Mercy Carbonell

Mercy Carbonell

Instructor in English
Michele Chapman

Michele L. Chapman

Instructor in Science
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Xitai Chen

Instructor in Mathematics
Townley Chisholm

Townley W. Chisholm

Instructor in Science
Evelyn Christoph

Evelyn M. Christoph

Chair of the Department of Modern Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Jamie A. Clark

Instructor in Music
Mark Cleveland

Mark A. Cleveland

Instructor in Music
Carla Collins

Carla B. Collins

Chair of the Department of Art
Gwyn Coogan

Gwynneth G.H. Coogan

Chair of the Department of Mathematics
Arthur Cosgrove

Arthur J. Cosgrove

Instructor in Science
Crofoot Lodowick

Lodowick Crofoot

Instructor in Music
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Amberlee Darling

Instructor in Theater and Dance
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Elizabeth L. Dean

Instructor in English
Regina Delaney

Regina Delaney

Instructor in Music
Barbara Desmond

Barbara S. Desmond

Instructor in English
James A. Dicarlo

James A. Dicarlo

Instructor in Science
Sheryl K. Dion

Sheryl K. Dion

Instructor in Modern Languages
Michelle Dionne

Michelle A. Dionne

Instructor in English
Erica Driscoll

Erica K. Driscoll

Instructor in Music
Allison Duke

Allison M. Duke

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Cary Einhaus

Cary Einhaus

Associate Director of College Counseling
Katherine Fair

Katherine H. Fair

Instructor in Modern Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Jean Chase Farnum

Instructor in Physical Education
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Zuming Feng

Instructor in Mathematics
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Lina A. Feuerstein

Instructor in Religion
Shaun Fishel

Shaun T. Fishel

Strength and Conditioning Coach
Barbara Flocco

Barbara A. Flocco

Instructor in Music
Instructor of modern languages at Exeter Jacqueline G. Flores

Jacqueline G. Flores

Instructor in Modern Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Kelly M. Flynn

Instructor in English
Meg Foley

Meg Foley

Instructor in History
Jennifer Fried

Jennifer K. Fried

Instructor in Music
Daniel Garvey

Daniel C. Garvey

Instructor in Mathematics
Panama Geer

Panama C. Geer

Instructor in Mathematics
Stephanie Girard

Stephanie K. Girard

Instructor in Mathematics
Ellen Glassner

Ellen S. Glassner

Instructor in Modern Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

William G. Glennon

Instructor in Physical Education
Sydnee Goddard

Sydnee M. Goddard

Instructor in Science
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Michael W. Golay

Instructor in History
Johnny Griffith

Johnny R. Griffith

Instructor in English
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Eva C. Gruesser

Instructor in Music
David W. Gulick

David W. Gulick

Instructor in Science
Svetlana Gurina

Svetlana Gurina

Instructor in Music
Jodi Hagen

Jodi Hagen

Instructor in Music
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Ranila Haider

Instructor in Computer Science
Aviva Halani

Aviva A. Halani

Instructor in Mathematics
Hilary Hall

Hilary C. Hall

Chair of the Department of Physical Education
Richard A. Hardej

Richard A. Hardej

Instructor in Mathematics
Les Harris

Les Harris, Jr.

Instructor in Music
Matthew J. Hartnett

Matthew J. Hartnett

Chair of the Department of Classical Languages
Nat Hawkins

Nathaniel G. Hawkins

Chair of the Department of English
Lionel T. Hearon

Lionel T. Hearon

Instructor in English
Bennett Fellowship Coordinator
Kate Hernandez

Katherine Hernandez

Instructor in Science
Headshot of Brandon.

Brandon R. Hew

Instructor in Mathematics
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Mark R. Hiza

Instructor in Science
Alison E. C. Hobbie

Alison E. C. Hobbie

Chair of the Department of Science
Headshot of Hannah.

Hannah L. Hofheinz

Chair of the Department of Religion
W. Duncan Holcomb

Duncan Holcomb

Instructor in English
David Hudson

David S. Hudson

Interim Director of Athletics
David A. Huoppi

David A. Huoppi

Instructor in Mathematics
Elizabeth T. Hurley

Elizabeth T. Hurley

Instructor in Health Education
Jeff Ibbotson

Jeffrey Ibbotson

Instructor in Mathematics
Charles Jennison

Charles D. Jennison

Instructor in Music
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Frances A. Johnson

Instructor in Science
Kris Johnson

Kristofer T. Johnson

Chair of the Department of Music
William G. Jordan

William G. Jordan

Instructor in History
Jake Josef adjusting a row of lights on stage.

Jacob M. Josef

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Technical Director
Lauren Josef

Lauren R. Josef

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Costume Designer and Director of Costumes
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Szczesny Kaminski

Instructor in Mathematics
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Aric K. Kaumeheiwa

Instructor in Music
Aykut Kilinc

Aykut Kilinc

Instructor in History
Christine Knapp

Christine Knapp

Instructor in English
Headshot of Sally.

Sally F. Komarek

Instructor in History
Rachel Labes

Rachel E. Labes

Instructor in Mathematics
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Chi-Ju J. Lai

Instructor in Music
Paul B. Langford

Paul B. Langford

Instructor in Classical Languages
Shane LaPointe

Shane LaPointe

Instructor in Health Education
Karen C. Lassey

Karen C. Lassey

Instructor in Mathematics
Assistant Principal
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Erica Plouffe Lazure

Instructor in English
Jung Mi Lee

Jung Mi Lee

Instructor in Music
Albert Leger

Albert Leger

Instructor in Science
photo of Tara Lewis

Tara I. Lewis

Instructor in Art
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Rebecca Lietz

Instructor in Physical Education
Photo of Hannah Lim.

Hannah S. Lim

Instructor in History
Nolan C. Lincoln

Nolan C. Lincoln

Instructor in History
Jeanette Lovett

Jeanette S. Lovett

Instructor in Science
Betty Luther Hillman

Betty Luther-Hillman

Instructor in History
Courtney Marshall

Courtney D. Marshall

Instructor in English
Laura E. Marshall

Laura E. Marshall

Instructor in Mathematics
Clerk of the Trustees
Rebecca Marx Asch

Jennifer Marx Asch

Instructor in Religion
Chris Matlack

Christopher Matlack

Instructor in Science
Kent McConnell

Kent A. McConnell

Chair of the Department of History
Michael McLaughlin

Michael McLaughlin

Instructor in Science
Andrew McTammany

Andrew G. McTammany

Instructor in Science
Leah M. Merrill

Leah M. Merrill

Instructor in History
Melissa Mielens

Melissa A. Mielens

Instructor in Music
Matthew W. Miller

Matthew W. Miller

Instructor in English
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Don P. Mills

Instructor in Physical Education
Melissa Mischke

Melissa D. Mischke

Instructor in Science
Dean of Students
Timothy Mitropoulos

Timothy Mitropoulos

Instructor in Physical Education
Jose Molina

Jose L. Molina

Instructor in Mathematics
M. Rebecca Moore

M. Rebecca Moore

Instructor in English
Brooks Sheridan Moriarty

Brooks S. Moriarty

Instructor in English
Dean of Academic Affairs
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Genevieve Moriarty

Instructor in English
Rob Morris

Robert S. Morris

Instructor in Health Education
Sally W. Morris

Sally W. Morris

Instructor in Classical Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

John E. Mosley

Instructor in Mathematics
Alex Sayre Myers

Alex S. Myers

Instructor in English
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Mary Claire Nemeth

Instructor in Art
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Gregory C. Newton

Instructor in Music
Barbara O'Brien

Barbara O'Brien

Instructor in Music
Petra Pacaric

Petra Pacaric

Instructor in Music
Melissa L. Pacific

Melissa L. Pacific

Instructor in Physical Education
Eimer Page

Eimer C. Page

Instructor in English
Director of Global Initiatives
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Kina Park

Instructor in Music
Melissa L. Pacific

William E. Perdomo

Instructor in English
Pedro Fermin Perez-Andreu

Fermin Perez-Andreu

Instructor in Modern Languages
Beverly Perriccio

Beverly Perriccio

Instructor in Music
Kadeine Peterson

Kadeine M. Peterson

Instructor in Science
Dimitar Petkov

Dimitar Petkov

Instructor in Music
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Nicholas R. Phaneuf

Instructor in Music
Gayatri Ramesh

Gayatri Ramesh

Instructor in Mathematics
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Anne E. Rankin

Instructor in Science
Sarah Ream

Sarah Ream

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Avery Reavill

Avery A. Reavill

Instructor in Physical Education
Paolo Reichlin

Paolo Reichlin

Instructor in Modern Languages
Radmila Repczynski

Radmila Repczynski

Instructor in Music
Rob Richards

Robert G. Richards

Chair of the Department of Theater and Dance
Brad Robinson leaning on a pillar in the Academy Building.

Brad Robinson

Instructor in Science
Filip Sain

Filip D. Sain

Instructor in Mathematics
Jon Sakata

Jonathan Sakata

Instructor in Music
Scott Saltman

Scott S. Saltman

Director of Studies
Viviana V. Santos

Viviana V. Santos

Instructor in Modern Languages
Richard Schieber

Richard J. Schieber

Instructor in Modern Languages
Peter P. Schultz

Peter P. Schultz

Instructor in Music
Bruce Shang

Bruce Shang

Instructor in Physical Education
Thomas W. Simpson

Thomas W. Simpson

Instructor in Religion
Eric Sinclair

Eric Sinclair

Instructor in Music
Lundy Smith

Lundy E. Smith

Instructor in English
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Rohan G. Smith

Instructor in Music
Ralph G. Sneeden

Ralph G. Sneeden

Instructor in English
CPD Coordinator
Silvana Sokolov-Grubb

S. Sokolov-Grubb

Instructor in Music
Michelle Soucy

Michelle C. Soucy

Chair of the Department of Health Education
Eve Southworth

Eve R. Southworth

Instructor in History
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Greg Spanier

Instructor in Mathematics
Robert Squires

Robert S. Squires

Instructor in Music
Cheryle St. Onge

Cheryle St. Onge

Instructor in Art
Betsy Stevens Headshot

Elizabeth O. Stevens

Instructor in Science
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Michael Stockbridge

Instructor in Music
Music Technology Suite Supervisor/Monitor
Michael Strauss

Michael Strauss

Instructor in Music
Jean Strazdes

Jean S. Strazdes

Instructor in Music
Levi Stribling

Levi P. Stribling

Instructor in Modern Languages
Inna Sysevich

Inna Sysevich

Instructor in Modern Languages
Amadou T. Talla

Amadou T. Talla

Instructor in Modern Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

John E. Tanzer

Instructor in Music
Kayoko Tazawa

Kayoko Tazawa

Instructor in Modern Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Brian J. Thacker

Instructor in Music
Brandon Thomas

Brandon D. Thomas

Instructor in Health Education
Ryan Thomson holding a flute in a music shop.

Ryan Thomson

Instructor in Music
Chris A. Thurber

Chris A. Thurber

Counseling and Psychological Services
Mark Trafton

Mark L. Trafton

Instructor in Modern Languages
Nicholas F. Unger

Nicholas F. Unger

Instructor in Classical Languages
Gaye Vorkink

Gaye L. Vorkink

Instructor in Modern Languages
Peter Vorkink

Peter Vorkink

Instructor in Religion
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Jacqueline Ward

Instructor in History
Jeffrey P. Ward

Jeffrey P. Ward

Instructor in Science
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Tatiana D. Waterman

Instructor in Science
Mary Watt

Mary J. Watt

Instructor in Music
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Russell Weatherspoon

Director of Exeter Summer
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Lezlie Webster

Instructor in Music
Cary Wendell

Cary Wendell

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Designer/Technical Director
Timothy Whittemore

Timothy Whittemore

Instructor in Mathematics
Ellen M. Wolff

Ellen M. Wolff

Instructor in English
Dean of
Joseph R. Wolfson

Joseph R. Wolfson

Instructor in Mathematics
Wei-Ling Woo

Wei-Ling Woo

Instructor in English
Ting Yuan

Ting Yuan

Instructor in Modern Languages
The Phillips Exeter Academy seal

Marianne C. Zwicker

Instructor in Modern Languages