fbpx Boys Outdoor Track at Phillips Exeter Academy

Track - Boys V/JV

One of the top programs in the region, Exeter is traditionally in the running for a New England Championship. Big Red track focuses on helping athletes of all levels maximize their potential and has seen many alums enjoy successful careers with NCAA Division I and III programs. The team competes on Lovshin track, which features jump pits, vault runways, a full apron high jump venue, shot and discus areas and javelin sectors.

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.

 

2020 Roster

Name Class Hometown
Ethan Aguilar 2022 Homestead, FL
Deniz Akman 2020 Haworth, NJ
Jack Ambrogi 2022 North Hampton, NH
Jack Archer 2022 HONG KONG
Carson Bloom 2022 Kalispell, MT
Oliver Brandes 2023 New York, NY
Liam Brown 2023 Concord, MA
Toby Chan 2022 HONG KONG
Samuel Chang 2020 Belle Mead, NJ
Reece Chapman 2022 Exeter, NH
Connor Chen 2021 Tiburon, CA
David Chen 2023 Duluth, MN
Hojun Choi 2021 Peachtree City, GA
Albert Chu 2021 Sunnyvale, CA
William Clark 2021 New York, NY
Mateo Connelly 2023 Chester, NH
Dilan Cordoba 2022 Glen Cove, NY
Gabe Driscoll 2020 West Newbury, MA
Sean Drury 2021 Ipswich, MA
Jackson Giampa 2023 Hampton, NH
Noel Gomez 2020 Yonkers, NY
David Gonzalez 2020 Bronx, NY
Cam Guthrie 2023 Andover, MA
Christian Hall 2021 Washington, DC
Reggie Harris 2023 St. Petersburg, FL
Shalom Headly 2022 Washington, DC
Paul Huisinga 2020 New York, NY
Zachary Inglis 2022 Lampasas, TX
Morgan Johnson 2021 Calabasas, CA
Jinwoo Kang 2020 San Diego, CA
Alex Kermath 2022 Barrington, IL
David Kim 2020 Newton, MA
Sam Kim 2020 La Jolla, CA
Ademide Kosoko 2020 Lagos, NIGERIA
Noah Lee 2021 New York, NY
Justin Li 2020 Vancouver, BC, CANADA
Jack Lilly 2021 Exeter, NH
Jack Liu 2020 Dublin, OH
James Long 2020 Wayzata, MN
Tendo Lumala 2023 Sammamish, WA
Chris MacArthur 2023 Natick, MA
Smaiyl Makyshov 2020 Almaty, REPUBLIC KAZAKHSTAN
David Mancini 2021 Beaconsfield, QC, CANADA
Johan Martinez 2020 Chicago, IL
Croix Mikofsky 2021 Troy, NY
Mike Mikula 2020 North Reading, MA
John Morris 2020 Newburyport, MA
Will Morris 2022 Newburyport, MA
Louis Mukama 2021 Chicago, IL
Ryan Nguyen 2021 Leawood, KS
Varun Oberai 2021 Singapore, SINGAPORE
Eric Obukhanich 2022 Morscow, RUSSIA
Garrett Paik 2022 New York, NY
Ryan Pettit 2021 Papillion, NE
Gavin Pitt 2021 Stratham, NH
Erik Porras 2020 Las Vegas, NV
Marco Rayner 2021 Palo Alto, CA
Alex Rosemann 2023 New York, NY
Tommy Seidel 2022 Newburyport, MA
Yuvy Sethi 2021 Great Falls, VA
Michael Singer 2020 Yokohama, JAPAN
Drew Smith 2021 Jonesboro, GA
Bradley St. Laurent 2022 Auburn, NH
Jeremiah Swett 2021 Exeter, NH
Sava Thurber 2022 Exeter, NH
Braden Tingle 2022 Boxford, MA
Alec Tracey 2021 Abingdon, MD
Akili Tulloch 2022 Highland Park, NJ
Matthew Wabunoha 2020 Hamden, CT
Kaleb Washington 2020 Irvine, CA
Clark Wu 2023 Shanghai, P.R. CHINA

Head Coach: Hilary Hall
Assistant Coaches: Toyin Augustus, Mark Hiza, John Mosley, Brandon Newbould, Steve Holmes, Ron Edmiston, Levi Stribling, Josh Peterson

Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
Schedule Not Available
Print Roster No roster is currently available.

Head Coach: Hilary Hall
Assistant Coaches: Toyin Augustus, Mark Hiza, John Mosley, Brandon Newbould, Steve Holmes, Ron Edmiston, Levi Stribling, Josh Peterson

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

 

Play for Big Red

Want to join the team? Fill out a prospective athlete form to connect with a coach.

Follow us on Instagram

The latest pictures and video from Big Red teams.

 

#WeAreExeter

Go to the page titled Follow us on Instagram

Seasons