Crew - Girls V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation. Many rowers join with no experience, and go on to excel. In 2016, girls crew won silver at the National Schools’ Championship and second boat earned gold at the NEIRA. Between them, boys and girls JV recorded only one loss in 2016. Home is Saltonstall Boathouse, located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise machines and clubroom.

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
04/12/20171:30pmBrooks SchoolHome
04/15/20171:15pmGroton SchoolHomeBoats 1-2expand arrow
04/15/20171:15pmGroton SchoolHomeBoats 1-2expand arrow
04/22/20171:00pmPEA InvitationalAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
04/29/20175:15pmKent/SPS @ SPSAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/06/20174:00pmHanover High SchoolAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/13/20172:00pmAndover/TaborAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/20/20173:00pmSt. Paul’s SchoolAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/27/2017TBDNEIRAAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Amber, Niko2019Brooklyn, NY
Bagger, Isabel2017Northport, AL USA
Bagwyn, Ruby2019Houston, TX
Baker, Christine2019Wilson, WY
Beck, Rosemary2020Newburyport, MA
Blake, Maya2017Fairfax, VA USA
Clements, Honor2017Old Lyme, CT USA
Cohen, Leah2020Allentown, PA
Coombs, Emily2018Exeter, NH
Coombs, Shelagh2020Exeter, NH
Crowley, Cady2017Brooklyn, NY USA
Davis, Hillary2019Cotuit, MA
Davis, Caroline2017Sudbury, MA USA
Davis, Katya2020New York, NY
de La Bruyere, Jo2018Edmonton, AB CANADA
Demopoulos, Amelia2020Durham, NH
Dixon, Emma2019Shelburne, VT
Duisberg, Grace2017Durham, NH USA
Dumoulin, Kat2017Biddeford, ME USA
Elgayar, Allya2018Miami Beach, FL
Epler, Nora2017Portsmouth, NH USA
Erickson, Layne2018Eau Claire, WI
Faliero, Sophie2019Charleston, SC
Ferguson, Grace2020Exeter, NH
Gasper, Grace2018New Berlin, WI
Gilchrist, Lucy2020Portsmouth, NH
Gorfine, Alexis2018West Palm Beach, FL
Goydan, Julia2018Chester, NJ
Hillyard, Jordan2018Durham, NH
Hoang, Mai2020Ho Chi Minh 70000, VIETNAM
Hogan, Erica2018Boston, MA
Kron, Isadora2019Miami Beach, FL
Lackey, Ashleigh2019Washington, DC
Leatham, Lauren2019Los Angeles, CA
LeBrun, Morgan2020Bedford Hills, NY
Lee, Amelia2019Zurich 8037, SWITZERLAND
Lichtl, Heidi2019New Orleans, LA
Little, Ginny2020San Juan, PR
Marshall, Zoe2017New Rochelle, NY USA
McCall, Marie2018Wake Forest, NC
O'Day, Molly2018Exeter, NH USA
Okeremi, Oluwadara2018Missouri City, TX
Olmsted, Samantha2019Lynchburg, VA
Papadakis, Lena2017North Hampton, NH USA
Parker, Heddy2019San Francisco, CA
Parsons, Ella2019Leesburg, VA
Petersen, Olivia2018Eliot, ME
Pinciaro, Lilly2020New Castle, NH
Potter, Maddy2019Manchester, MA
Potter, Robin2020Brentwood, NH
Provencal-Fogarty, Mary2019Dover, NH
Robinson, Hannah2018Durham, NH
Rosati, Sophia2020Boxford, MA
Rothstein, Alex2017Durham, NH USA
Ryan-Embry, Chase2018Birmingham, AL
Schutt, Tatum2020Wilmington, DE
Small, Annie2019Candia, NH
Stucke, Clara2020Knoxville, TN
Windisch, Sophie2018Tampa, FL
Young, Ollie2019Burlington, VT
Zhang, Angelina2020Sherborn, MA

Head Coach: Sally Morris
Assistant Coaches: Becky Moore, Allison Hobbie, Avery Reavill, Sarah Nute