fbpx Crew - Girls V/JV | Phillips Exeter Academy

Crew - Girls V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation and is the defending NEIRA champions after claiming the team title on Lake Quinsigamond last spring. Many rowers join the squad with no experience and go on to excel at college and national programs. The team resides in the Saltonstall Boathouse - one of the premier facilities in the country - located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise machines and clubroom. 

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
04/10/20191:30pmBrooks School (S)AwayBoats 1-2
04/20/20193:10pmPEA InvitationalAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
04/27/20194:00pmKent School @ SPSAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/04/20193:00pmHanover High SchoolAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/08/20193:00pmQuinsigamond RaceAwayNovice Crew
05/11/20192:10pmAndover/Tabor @ PAAway1st Place!expand arrow
05/18/20193:40pmSt. Paul’s SchoolAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/25/20199:00amNEIRAAway2nd in New England!expand arrow
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Abukhadra, Mina2019Exeter, NH
Amber, Niko2019Brooklyn, NY
Baker, Christine2019Wilson, WY
Barron, Zoe2021Missouri City, TX
Beck, Rosemary2020Newburyport, MA
Brigham, Hanna2020Wilson, WY
Buckner, Lily2022Weaverville, NC
Burack, Bea2021Hopkinton, NH
Cai, Lucy2021Lexington, MA
Calderon, Johanna2021Jackson Heights, NY
Chen, Zhaoran2020Ithaca, NY
Chen, Anne2022Overland Park, KS
Cheng, Yuchen2020Saskatoon, SK CANADA
Coats, Kitty2022Mableton, GA
Coble, Alicia2021Melrose, MA
Coombs, Shelagh2020Exeter, NH
Davis, Katya2020New York, NY
Demopoulos, Amelia2020Durham, NH
Dobbins, Julia2021South Hamilton, MA
Easler, Colleen2019Rye, NH
Edwards, Keona2022Pahoa, HI
Etlin, Sofia2021Sao Paulo-SP 01440-010, BRAZIL
Faliero, Sophie2019Charleston, SC
Glinn, Mia2020Cayucos, CA
Huang, Sarah2021San Francisco, CA
Jain, Siona2022Plainfield, IL
Jordt, Thora2022Chapel Hill, NC
Kaufmann, Charlotte2020Pittsburgh, PA
Kron, Isadora2019Miami Beach, FL
Lackey, Ashleigh2019Washington, DC
Lazorik, Olivia2020Fort Pierce, FL
Lee, Hannah2021Hong Kong, HONG KONG
Lee, Amelia (Captain)2019Zurich 8037, SWITZERLAND
Lembo, Maddy2021Exeter, NH
Lin, Scarlett2021Southborough, MA
Luce, Addie2021Boxford, MA
Lyle, Emma2022Newport, NC
McCann, Erin2021Menlo Park, CA
Mi, Kelly2020Alpharetta, GA
Minicucci, Chloe2021East Kingston, NH
O'Day, Dylan2021Exeter, NH
Olmsted, Samantha2019Lynchburg, VA
Ortiz, Juliette2022Dublin, NH
Park, Michelle2022Bellevue, WA
Paul, Maegan2021New York, NY
Potter, Maddy (Captain)2019Manchester, MA
Potter, Nina2022New York, NY
Rios, Iliana2021Las Vegas, NV
Small, Annie2019Candia, NH
Stucke, Clara2020Knoxville, TN
Subkhanberdina, Shantelle2022Monaco 98000, MONACO
Thibault, Lydia2021Haverhill, MA
Thomas, Alayna2020Prides Crossing, MA
Tillman, Sofina2021Stamford, CT
Wang, Emily2022Maroubra 2035, AUSTRALIA
Weeldreyer, Nina2021Dallas, TX
Weil, Lucy2022Washington, DC
Weil, Phoebe2020Washington, DC
Westray, Alexandria2022Pittsburgh, PA
Young, Ollie2019Burlington, VT

Head Coach: Sally Morris
Assistant Coaches: Becky Moore, Allison Hobbie, David Desaulniers

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

Watch Big Red's Grand Final Races

Check out Exeter in action as they took home some medals at the 2019 NEIRA's.

 

 

Go to the page titled Watch Big Red's Grand Final Races

Seasons