Crew - Boys V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation. Many rowers join with no experience, and go on to excel. In 2016, girls crew won silver at the National Schools’ Championship and second boat earned gold at the NEIRA. Between them, boys and girls JV recorded only one loss in 2016. Home is Saltonstall Boathouse, located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise machines and clubroom.

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
04/08/20174:00pmBH/DAAwaycanceledexpand arrow
04/12/20171:30pmBrooks SchoolHomeScrimmage. Boats 1-2
04/22/20171:00pmPEA InvitationalAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
04/29/20175:15pmKent/SPSAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/06/20174:00pmHanover High SchoolAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/13/20172:00pmAndover/TaborAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/20/20173:00pmSt. Paul’s SchoolAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
05/27/2017TBDNEIRAAwaySee highlightsexpand arrow
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Ahmed, Yaseen2019Dover, NH USA
Alburn, Matt2018Hampton Falls, NH USA
Baez, Aaron2019Bronx, NY USA
Baker, Jack2018Baltimore, MD USA
Baviera Maloney, Francis2018Tucson, AZ USA
Beck, Sebastian2020New York, NY USA
Betts, Gray2019Hingham, MA USA
Cai, Ben2020Cumberland, RI USA
Chang, Samuel2020Belle Mead, NJ USA
Chaves, Matthew2020College Point, NY USA
Chen, Jonathan2018Westborough, MA USA
Choate, Isaac2019Charleston, IL USA
Davidson, Jordan2019Weston, CT USA
Dunigan, Sean2019Brentwood, NH USA
Feng, Zac2019Exeter, NH USA
Garcia, Eli2019Albuquerque, NM USA
Goodall, Grant2020Chicago, IL USA
Guite, Jean-Paul2019Springfield, VT USA
Hamilton, Will2020Princeton, NJ USA
Horoszewski, PJ2020Crosswicks, NJ USA
Howe, Alec2017Greenwich, CT USA
Jaffrey, Theodore2018Pasadena, CA USA
Kalikman, Will2019San Francisco, CA USA
Khalil, Shaad2020Oak Brook, IL USA
Kim, JP2018Seoul, 06580, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Lagasse, Henry2019Londonderry, NH USA
Levy, Bennett2017Amherst, NY USA
Liu, Brian2020Clute, TX USA
Ludington, Liam2018Bordeaux 33000, FRANCE
Mangiapane, Alex2019Davidson, NC USA
Norton, Alexander2020New York, NY USA
O'Keefe, Peter2018Greenland, NH USA
Ouellette, Reed2018Kingston, NH USA
Parell, Jackson2018Hillsboro Beach, FL USA
Plewtianyingthawee, Dhanat2019Bangkok 10900, THAILAND
Ragone, John2017Hingham, MA USA
Saltman, Evan2018Newfields, NH USA
Schroeder, Luke2018Durham, NH USA
Schwarz, Nick2020Exeter, NH USA
Soltas, Will2018Rumson, NJ USA
Stevens, Lucas2018Exeter, NH USA
Stucke, Thomas2018Knoxville, TN USA
Sulley, Stone2017Portsmouth, NH USA
Summermatter, Grant2018Portsmouth, NH USA
Telman, Jack2017Barnstable, MA USA
Tuchler, Peter2019Northbrook, IL USA
Tulloch, Adar2019Highland Park, NJ USA
Urquhart, Alexander2020Brooklyn, NY USA
Walsh, Liam2020Newton, MA USA
Walshe, Milo2020New York, NY USA
Walshe, Taylor2018New York, NY USA
Wanag, Tabor2019Roxbury, CT USA
Wang, Max2020Exeter, NH USA
Weil, Stearns2019Washington, DC USA
Wolff-King, Aidan2017Brentwood, NH USA

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Greg Spainer, Townley Chisholm, Avery Reavill, Sarah Nute
Managers: Abby Africa

Current Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 0