fbpx Boys Crew at Phillips Exeter Academy

Crew - Boys V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation. Big Red has finished in the top two of the NEIRA Championships in each of the past two seasons, including winning the team title in 2018. Many rowers join the squad with no experience and go on to excel at college and national programs. The team resides in the Saltonstall Boathouse - one of the premier facilities in the country - located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise equipment, and clubroom. 

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.

 

2020 Roster

Name Class Hometown
Mikey Bean 2022 Wayland, MA
Ben Cai 2020 Cumberland, RI
Ty Carlson 2021 Las Vegas, NV
Trevor Chun 2022 Miami, FL
Matthew Dame 2023 Baltimore, MD
Jake Draluck 2022 Highland Park, IL
Charles Falivena 2022 Forest Hills, NY
Hassane Fiteni 2021 Mahopac, NY
Alex Fraser 2021 St. Davids, PA
Zander Galli 2022 Surfside, FL
Milan Gandhi 2022 Lake Forest, IL
Duke Garschina 2023 New York, NY
Tucker Gibbs 2023 Providence, RI
Hayden Giles 2022 Portola Valley, CA
Evan Gonzalez 2022 Brooklyn, NY
Grant Goodall 2020 Chicago, IL
Michael Goodall 2023 Chicago, IL
Will Goydan 2021 Chester, NJ
Graham Guite 2021 Springfield, VT
Ware Guite 2022 Springfield, VT
Scott Hahn 2022 Seoul, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Spencer Holcomb 2022 Exeter, NH
Andy Horrigan 2023 Washington, DC
Phil Horrigan 2021 Washington, DC
Cassidy Hurabiell Trader 2023 San Francisco, CA
Jonathan Jeun 2023 Camden, DE
Scott Johnson 2023 Johns Creek, GA
Aaron Joy 2023 Herndon, VA
David Kim 2023 Stanley, HONG KONG
Ryan Kim 2023 New York, NY
Dax Knoll 2023 Granite Bay, CA
Nathan Lee 2021 Redwood City, CA
Alexander Luque 2022 Lexington, MA
Jean-Francois Manigo Gilardoni 2022 St. Cergue, SWITZERLAND
Kyle Marshall 2020 Vero Beach, FL
Alexander Masoudi 2022 Denver, CO
Patrick McCann 2023 Menlo Park, CA
Zach McConnell 2021 Durham, NH
Aren Mizuno 2021 Tokyo, JAPAN
Michael Ngai 2023 Kowloon, HONG KONG
Philip Oravitan 2021 Spring Lake, MI
Arya Palla 2023 Ashburn, VA
Mark Peracchia 2021 New York, NY
Jack Puchalski 2021 Waxhaw, NC
Nate Puchalski 2023 Waxhaw, NC
Alex Ranganathan 2021 New York, NY
Justin Rigg 2022 Dallas, TX
Chris Rogers 2022 Westwood, MA
Kei Sakano 2021 Pennington, NJ
Caden Schroeder 2022 Durham, NH
Allen Suh 2022 Gyeonggido, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Ashton Szarnicki 2023 San Francisco, CA
Nick Talleri 2022 Manchester, MA
Russell Tam 2022 Hong Kong, HONG KONG
Adam Tuchler 2021 Northbrook, IL
Shrayes Upadhyayula 2022 San Jose, CA
Alexander Urquhart 2020 Washington Depot, CT
Cooper Walshe 2021 New York, NY
Milo Walshe 2020 New York, NY
Caleb Yu 2023 Little Rock, AR

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Greg Spainer, Townley Chisholm, Avery Reavill

Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
Schedule Not Available
Print Roster No roster is currently available.

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Greg Spainer, Avery Reavill, Stephen Carr

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

 

Play for Big Red

Want to join the team? Fill out a prospective athlete form to connect with a coach.

Watch Big Red's Grand Final Races

Check out Exeter in action as they took home some medals at the 2019 NEIRA's.

 

 

Go to the page titled Watch Big Red's Grand Final Races

Seasons