fbpx Crew - Boys V/JV | Phillips Exeter Academy

Crew - Boys V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation and is the defending NEIRA champions after claiming the team title on Lake Quinsigamond last spring. Many rowers join the squad with no experience and go on to excel at college and national programs. The team resides in the Saltonstall Boathouse - one of the premier facilities in the country - located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise machines and clubroom. 

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
04/06/20192:00pmBH/DA (S)Awayexpand arrow
04/10/20191:30pmBrooks School (S)AwayBoats 1-2
04/20/20193:20pmPEA InvitationalAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
04/27/20194:00pmKent School @ SPSAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/04/20193:15pmHanover High SchoolAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/08/20193:00pmQuinsigamond RaceAwayNovice Crew
05/11/20192:00pmAndover/Tabor @ PAAway1st Place!expand arrow
05/18/20193:30pmSt. Paul’s SchoolAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/25/20199:00amNEIRAAway2nd in New England!expand arrow
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Ahmed, Ibrahim2021Dover, NH
Baez, Aaron2019Bronx, NY
Bean, Mikey2022Wayland, MA
Beck, Sebastian20208044 Zurich, SWITZERLAND
Betts, Gray2019Hingham, MA
Brigham, Charlie2019Wilson, WY
Byrd, Dawson2020Norwalk, CT
Cai, Ben2020Cumberland, RI
Carbone, Michael2020Cupertino, CA
Chandran, Evan2020Durham, NH
Chaves, Matthew2020College Point, NY
Choate, Isaac2019Charleston, IL
Chun, Trevor2022Miami, FL
Coelho, Pedro2022Rio de Janeiro 22481-032, BRAZIL
Fiteni, Hassane2021Mahopac, NY
Fraser, Alex2021St. Davids, PA
Galli, Zander2022Surfside, FL
Gannon, Tommy2021Santa Monica, CA
Giles, Hayden2022Portola Valley, CA
Goodall, Grant2020Chicago, IL
Gorman, Ben2020Exeter, NH
Guite, Ware2022Springfield, VT
Guite, Graham2021Springfield, VT
Hahn, Scott2022Seoul 04606, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Hamilton, Will2021Exeter, NH
Holcomb, Spencer2022Exeter, NH
Horoszewski, PJ2020Crosswicks, NJ
Horrigan, Phil2021Washington, DC
Hudson, Jack2022Exeter, NH
Kalikman, Will (Captain)2019San Francisco, CA
Kostakoglu Aydin, Dennis2021Indianapolis, IN
Lee, Nathan2021Redwood City, CA
Marshall, Kyle2020Vero Beach, FL
McConnell, Zach2021Durham, NH
Mizuno, Aren2021Tokyo 1060047, JAPAN
Monovoukas, Aresti2022Weston, MA
Mungovan, Patrick2019Wellesley, MA
Nistane, Arya2022Edison, NJ
Oravitan, Philip2021Spring Lake, MI
Peracchia, Mark2021New York, NY
Pettit, Ryan2021Papillion, NE
Puchalski, Jack2021Waxhaw, NC
Ranganathan, Alex2021New York, NY
Sakano, Kei2021Pennington, NJ
Saxena, Prashant2020Candia, NH
Schroeder, Caden2022Durham, NH
Suh, Allen2022Gyeonggido, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Tam, Russell2022Hong Kong, HONG KONG
Thompson, Meredith2021East Lansing, MI
Tuchler, Adam2021Northbrook, IL
Tuchler, Peter2019Northbrook, IL
Tulloch, Akili2022Highland Park, NJ
Tulloch, Adar (Captain)2019Highland Park, NJ
Upadhyayula, Shrayes2022San Jose, CA
Urquhart, James2022Washington Depot, CT
Urquhart, Alexander2020Washington Depot, CT
van Dijkum, Jay2021Darien, CT
Walshe, Milo2020New York, NY
Walshe, Cooper2021New York, NY
Weil, Stearns2019Washington, DC

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Greg Spainer, Townley Chisholm, Avery Reavill

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

Watch Big Red's Grand Final Races

Check out Exeter in action as they took home some medals at the 2019 NEIRA's.

 

 

Go to the page titled Watch Big Red's Grand Final Races

Seasons