Crew - Boys V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation. Big Red has claimed the NEIRA W. Hart Perry Cup as the top boys program in New England multiple times, and in 2022, Exeter traveled to Sarasota, Florida, to compete at Nationals, where they posted a top-25 finish. Many Big Red alums go on to excel at college and national programs. The team resides in the Saltonstall Boathouse — one of the premier facilities in the country — located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise equipment, and club room. 

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
03/25/20233:30pmBrooks School (S)Awayexpand arrow
04/01/202312:30pmBelmont Hill SchoolAwayCanceled
04/08/20232:00pmBrooks School (S)HomeBoats 1-2expand arrow
04/12/20233:00pmGroton SchoolHomeBoats 1-2
04/22/20231:00pmExeter InvitationalAwayat Lake Quinsigamond
05/03/2023TBDBelmont Hill SchoolAwayCanceled
05/06/20233:00pmHanover/DeerfieldAwayat HHS
05/10/20232:00pmNovices @ QuinsigamondAway
05/13/20232:00pmAndover/Tabor @ PAAway
05/20/20233:00pmDeerfield/SPS @ SPSAway
05/27/20239:00amNEIRAAwayat Lake Quinsigamondexpand arrow
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Adams, Corgi2024Bronx, NY
Barney, Will2025Deep River, CT
Bernal, Julian2024Taylors, SC
Bernau, Will2024Des Moines, IA
Blakemore, Henry2023London W14 8BQ, UNITED KINGDOM
Burn, Cooper2023Sandy, UT
Cotter, Mason2025Eagleville, PA
Cowans, Juno2024Beverly, MA
Crevier, Nico2026Larchmont, NY
Davis, Luke2024Englewood, NJ
Faulhaber, James2026Woodland Hills, CA
Frankel, Nathan2025Jenkintown, PA
Gao, Andrew2026Port Chester, NY
Garschina, Edward2026Center Point, TX
Goodall, Michael2024Chicago, IL
Gould, Andrew2026Beverly, MA
Holtz, Charlie2023Portland, OR
Huang, Weiyi2023Austin, TX
Huish, Matteo2024Mesa, AZ
Kantamneni, Rohit2025Mason, OH
Khichadia, Arian2025Greenwich, CT
Kim, Ryan2023New York, NY
Kim, Ian2025Seoul 4769, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Kohler, Haakon2023Mamaroneck, NY
Kugler, Jack2023Mill Neck, NY
Lee, Chaemin2026Yeonsu-Gu, Incheon 22002, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Li, Griffin2024Belmont, MA
Liu, Oliver2024Anchorage, AK
Liu, Ethan2025Shanghai 201108, P.R.CHINA
Lopez, Micaela2025Santa Monica, CA
Lorgen, Marcus2024Oslo 0373, NORWAY
Luna, Alexander2024Elizabeth, NJ
Lyle, Jack2025Newport, NC
Maloney, Colin2024Augusta, ME
Minor, Matthew2026North Andover, MA
Nandan, Tanay2025Short Hills, NJ
O'Connor, Bill2026Amesbury, MA
Otis, Carter2024Portsmouth, NH
Park, Daniel2024Seoul 06080, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Piercey, Andrew2025Chevy Chase, MD
Piersimoni, Reilly2024Watertown, MA
Radhakeesoon, Rohan2024Stratham, NH
Rice, Norman2025Portsmouth, NH
Roper, Peter2026Teton Village, WY
Ryerson, Hunter2024San Mateo, CA
Seals, Andy2024Exeter, NH
Segal, Ezra2026Houston, TX
Serrao, Chris2024Whitehouse Station, NJ
Seymour, Parker2024Newburyport, MA
Sherpa, Sangye2024Cape Coral, FL
Somma, Luca2026New York, NY
Song, Andy2026Chestnut Hill, MA
Stucke, Walt2026Knoxville, TN
Su, Andrew2026East Kingston, NH
Todorov, Niko2025Exeter, NH
Toresjo, Anders2025East Kingston, NH
Wadivkar, Aavik2024Houston, TX
Weber, William2024Rye, NY

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Townley Chisholm, Tyler Caldwell, Steve Carr

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

 

Play for Big Red

Want to join the team? Fill out a prospective athlete form to connect with a coach.